Region | Units | Representative | Address | Phone | Player # | Term ends | |
Area 1 | 452 Vancouver 485 Ontario 492 Mid-Columbia |
Sam Asai | 4600 Kenwood Dr. Hood River, OR 97031 |
541.386.1974 | samuel.p.asai@gmail.com | N324734 | 12/31/2016 |
Area 2 | 461 Nevada County 464 Redding 457 Chico 458 Eureka |
Lawrence Crumb | 1293 Elizabeth Barcus Way Fortuna, CA 95540 |
707.499.8653 | lacrumb@suddenlink.net | K069512 | 12/31/2015 |
Area 3 | 394 Boise 398 Nampa/Caldwell |
Ian Martindale | P.O. Box 1293 Boise, ID 83701-1293 |
208.345.3314 | maroon2@mindspring.com | L622878 | 12/31/2015 |
Area 4 | 469 Hawaii 470 Oahu 471 Maui |
Merle Stetser | 1535 Pensacola St.,#303 Honolulu, HI 96822 |
808.227.2525 | mstetser@gmail.com | M476921 | 12/31/2014 |
Area 5 | 487 Portland | Molly Harris | 5042 SW Hilltop Lane Portland, OR 97221 | 503.297.4602 | fmallard@comcast.net | L675955 | 12/31/2016 |
Area 6 | 491 Seaside 493 Tillamook 572 Central Oregon Coast |
Sue Kroning | 2136 Fernwood Street Seaside, OR 97138 |
503.738.7817 | skroning@centurylink.net | P556543 | 12/31/2015 |
Area 7 | 476 Bend 481 Grants Pass 482 Klamath Falls 484 Jackson County |
Gee Gee Walker | 1427 Stardust Way Medford, OR 97504-9347 |
541.772.3285 | ggwalker@gmail.com | R564047 | 12/31/2016 |
Area 8 | 477 Corvallis 479 Eugene 490 Salem |
Robert Peery | 622 NW Survista Ave Corvallis, OR 97330 |
541.757.3221 541.926.4211 | rapid35@comcast.net | K434806 | 12/31/2014 |
24 units |
Office | Name | Address | Phone | Player # | |
President | Molly Harris | 5042 SW Hilltop Lane Portland, OR 97221 |
(h)503.297.4602 (c)503.708.2045 |
fmallard@comcast.net | L675955 |
Vice-President | Robert Peery | 622 NW Survista Ave Corvallis, OR 97330 |
541.757.3221 541.926.4211 | rapid35@comcast.net | K434806 |
Treasurer | Sue Kroning | 2136 Fernwood Street Seaside, OR 97138 |
503.738.7817 | skroning@centurylink.net | P556543 |
Secretary | Gee Gee Walker | 1427 Stardust Way Medford, OR 97504-9347 |
541.772.3285 | ggwalker@gmail.com | R564047 |
District Director | Merlin Vilhauer | 16803 NW Yorktown Dr. Beaverton, OR 97006 |
503.533.9096 | MerlinV@msn.com | O820654 |
1st Alternate | John Ashton | 6512 SW Midmar Pl Portland, OR 97223 |
503.244.5733 | ashton.john@comcast.net | 4094697 |
2nd Alternate | Rich Carle | 2547 North Lake Avenue Longview, WA 98632 |
360.425.0981 | rhcarle@msn.com | Q260036 |
Member, Board of Governors | Sam Asai | 4600 Kenwood Dr. Hood River, OR 97031 |
541.386.1974 | samuel.p.asai@gmail.com | N324734 |
Member, Board of Governors | Lily Johannessen | 3215 Ala Llima St. #A111 Honolulu, HI 96818 |
808.836.1010 | lily.johannessen@yahoo.com | P973705 |
Member, Board of Governors | Nelda Linman | 3280 NW Melville Drive Bend, OR 97701 |
541.382.5975 541.419.2881 |
nelda@bendcable.com | Q891788 |
Business Manager | Marie Ashton | 6512 SW Midmar Pl Portland, OR 97223 |
503.244.5733 | marieashton@comcast.net | K937492 |
The District 20 Board is made up of these individuals,
Plus the nine (9) Regional Representatives. (See listing in Sheet 1 above.) |
Office | Name | Address | Phone | Player # | |
Appellate Chair | Stan Sather | 4459 Thunder Vista Lane Lake Oswego, OR 97035 |
503.222.7500 503.222.3400 | jssather@mac.com | N546885 |
Disciplinary Chair | Hendrik Sharples | 17704 NE 147th Court Brush Prairie, WA 98606-9695 |
503.860.2310 503.232.2310 | hendrik@hendriksharples.com | J585347 |
Education Liaison | Mary Alice Seville | 2715 NW Hayes Corvallis, OR 97330 |
541.758.3181 | seville@comcast.net | L637921 |
Intermediate/Newcomer Coordinator | Margi Redden | 16316 NE Fargo St. Portland, OR 97230 |
503.239.0218 | d20incoord@yahoo.com | L008843 |
North American Events Coordinator | Hal Montgomery | 1928 SE 60th Avenue Porltland, OR 97215 |
C 503.583.3717 H 503.777.3037 |
dewitt@imaginata.com | N949149 |
Of Counsel | Michael Redden | 2720 NE 33rd Ave Portland, OR 97212 |
503.288.3133 | michael@reddenfindling.com | M306694 |
Recorder | Mike Eyer | 4491 Thunder Vista Lane Lake Oswego, OR 97035 |
503.730.8696 | leela.tardis@gmail.com | N993407 |
Tournament Coordinator | Lawrence Crumb | 1293 Elizabeth Barcus Way Fortuna, CA 95540 |
707.499.8653 | d20tourcoord@suddenlink.net | K069512 |
Tournament Coordinator-Hawaii | Thomas Lum | 1080 S Beretania St Apt 1104 Honolulu, HI 96814 |
808-538-3088 | lumt002@hawaii.rr.com | Q604169 |
Tournament Manager | Marie Ashton | 6512 SW Midmar Pl Portland, OR 97223 |
503.244.5733 | marieashton@comcast.net | K937492 |
Trumpet Editor | Chip Dombrowski | 888 Vermont St. #3C North Bend, OR 97459 |
541.756.6267 | trumpeteditor@gmail.com | 3579735 |
Webmaster | Rich Carle | 2547 North Lake Avenue Longview, WA 98632 |
360.425.0981 360.261.8290 |
rhcarle@msn.com | Q260036 |
Bylaws Committee | ||||||
Office | Name | Address | Phone | Player # | ||
Chair | Sue Kroning | 2136 Fernwood Street Seaside, OR 97138 |
503.738.7817 | skroning@centurylink.net | P556543 | |
Members | Bob Peery | 622 NW Survista Ave Corvallis, OR 97330 |
541.757.3221 541.926.4211 | rapid35@comcast.net | K434806 | |
Merle Stetser | 1535 Pensacola St., #303 Honolulu, HI 96822 |
808.227.2525 | mstetser@gmail.com | M476921 | ||
Gee Gee Walker | 1427 Stardust Way Medford, OR 97504-9347 |
541.772.3285 | ggwalker@gmail.com | R564047 | ||
Marilyn Vilhauer | 16803 NW Yorktown Dr. Beaverton, OR 97006 |
503.533.9096 | D20Bridge@live.com | N059011 | ||
Rick Garvin | 1405 NW Moselle Pl Corvallis, OR 97330 |
H 541-745-7038 C-541-602-2819 |
Garvin_fam2005@comcast.net | P889224 | ||
The D-20 president is an ex-officio member of the Bylaws Committee. | ||||||
Finance Committee | ||||||
Office | Name | Address | Phone | Player # | ||
Chair | Marilyn Vilhauer | 16803 NW Yorktown Dr. Beaverton, OR 97006 | 503.533.9096 | D20Bridge@live.com | N059011 | |
Members: | Mark Tolliver | 1411 NE 16th Ave #220 Portland, OR 97232 |
503.294.2937 | villain@hevanet.com | O735630 | |
Irva K Neyhart | 136 SW Washington Ave 701 Corvallis, OR 97333 | 541-754-1144 | irvakay@gmail.com | Q815135 | ||
Sam Asai | 4600 Kenwood Dr. Hood River, OR 97031 |
541.386.1974 | samuel.p.asai@gmail.com | N324734 | ||
The District 20 President and Treasurer are also Finance Committee members. | ||||||
Goodwill Committee | ||||||
Office | Name | Address | Phone | Player # | ||
Chair | Marilyn Vilhauer | 16803 NW Yorktown Dr. Beaverton, OR 97006 | 503.533.9096 | D20Bridge@live.com | N059011 | |
Mike Eyer | 4491 Thunder Vista Lane Lake Oswego, OR 97035 |
503.730.8696 | leela.tardis@gmail.com | N993407 | ||
Mary Alice Seville | 2715 NW Hayes Corvallis, OR 97330 | 541.758.3181 | seville@comcast.net | L637921 | ||
Merle Stetser | 1535 Pensacola St.,#303 Honolulu, HI 96822 | 808.227.2525 | mstetser@gmail.com | M476921 | ||
The D-20 president is an ex-officio member of the Goodwill Committee. | ||||||
North American Events Committee | ||||||
Office | Name | Address | Phone | Player # | ||
Chair | Hal Montgomery | 1928 SE 60th Avenue Porltland, OR 97215 |
C 503.583.3717 H 503.777.3037 |
dewitt@imaginata.com | N949149 | |
Members: | Chris Gibson | Portland, OR | Gibsonator2@hotmail.com | |||
Steve Kaessner | Yuba City, CA | steve7nt@gmail.com | ||||
John Lusky | Portland, OR | john.lusky@millernash.com | ||||
Ian Martindale | Boise, ID | maroon2@mindspring.com | ||||
Arun Savara | Honolulu, HI | arun.savara@gmail.com | The D-20 president is an ex-officio member of the NA Events Committee. |
|||